SSB Recruitment 2020-21, Sahstra Seema Bal 1522 Constable Tradesman Vacancy Apply till 27th September

By | September 23, 2020

SSB Recruitment 2020-21: Good news for all job seekers who is searching for jobs in Defense. there has SSB SSB Recruitment 2020-2021Recruitment 2020-21 Notification that releases to hire 1522 vacancies on the post of Constable Tradesman. According to the official website of The Government of India, Ministry of Home Affairs, Directorate General of Sashastra Seema Bal has been released a Job notification of SSB Vacancy 2020-21 for Vacant post of Constables in various fields. if you are intermediate passed or your age should be between 18-23 then you can apply for SSB Recruitment 2020-21 till the last date 27th September 2020. you can apply for this defense job by sending a prefixed formatted application form.

We are posting this article to inform you that if you are unemployed and seeking Govt Job then you can apply here. We have an SSB Job 2020-21 Notification for constable post. So if you guys are interested here then you can get more details about eligibility criteria, Qualification Criteria, Age limit, how to apply, application fee, selection process etc by checking below available details. You can check more details about this vacancy by checking its official website ssb.nic.in.

Sashastra Seema Bal or SSB, in English the Armed Border Force (rarely translated into English in Indian usage), is one of India’s Central Armed Police Forces. It is currently under the administrative control of the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), Government of India. Prior to 2001, the force was known as the Special Service Bureau (SSB).

SSB Constable Recruitment 2020-21 Details:

Name of Department: Sashastra Seema Bal

Total Number of Vacancies: 1522 Vacancies.

Name of Post: Constable Tradesman

Official Website: ssb.nic.in

Job Category: Defense Job

Post details:

Sr. No.Name of PostsTOTALCategories
UREWSOBCSCST
01.Driver (Male)5741483611424531
02.Laboratory Assistant210500110500
03.Veterinary1616715421918
04.Cook (Male)23212323402521
Cook (Female)261202060402
05.Washerman (Male)922707240826
Washerman (Female)281401070303
06.Barber (Male)752805080826
Barber (Female)120300050400
07.Safaiwala (Male)893508310906
Safaiwala (Female)281201100404
08.Water Carrier (Male)1014410271406
Water Carrier (Female)120501030201
09.Waiter (Male)010000000001
10.Ayah (Female)050200020100
11.Carpenter030100000002
12.Plumber010000010000
13.Painter120501020202
14.Tailor201102000205
15.Cobbler201602020000
16.Gardener090800010000
TOTAL No. of Vacancies ⇒1522566114336355151

Eligiblity Criteria for SSB Recruitment 2020-21:

Qualification Eligibility Criteria:

Candidates must have possessed the following qualifications from a Govt. recognized university or board.

Constable (Driver) Vacancy:- Matriculation and valid Heavy Vehicle Driving License.

Constable (Laboratory Assistant) Vacancy:- Matriculation (Science) and Certificate in Laboratory Assistant Course

Constable (Veterinary) Vacancy:-: Matriculation (Science) and 1-year experience in the treatment of different species of animals.

Constable (Ayah) Vacancy:- Matriculation (Science)  and First Aid examination pass certificate From Red Cross Society or should be trained Dai and 1-year experience in the relevant field.

Constable (Carpenter, Plumber, and Painter) Vacancy:-

    1. Matriculation or equivalent
    2. 02 (two) years work experience in respective trade, or 01 (one) year certificate course from a recognized Industrial Training Institute or Vocational Institute with at least 01 (one) year experience in respective trade; or
    3. 02 (two) years Diploma from a recognized Industrial Training Institute in the respective trade or similar trade; and
    4. Must qualify trade test

Constable (Cook, Washerman, Barber, Safaiwala, Water Carrier, Waiter, Tailor, Gardner and Cobbler) Vacancy:

    1. Matriculation or its equivalent.
      1. 02 (two) years work experience in respective trade; or
      2. 01 (one) year certificate course from recognized ITI or Vocational Institute with minimum 01 (one) year experience in the trade; or
      3. 02 (two) years Diploma from Govt approved ITI in the trade or similar to trade.
    2. Must qualify trade test
    3. NOTE: Multi Skilled candidates will be given preference.

Age Limit:

Candidates who are interested here their age must be between 18 years to 23 Years.

  1. Constable Driver Posts: 21 – 27 years.
  2. Constable (Laboratory Assistant, Veterinary, Ayah, Carpenter, Plumber and Painter) Posts: 18 – 25 years.

Note: Candidate can get more information about the reservation by downloading official notification.

Pay Scale: Level-3 (Pay Matrix Rs. 21700-69100) as per 07th CPC and other allowances

Dates to Be Remembered for SSB Constable Recruitment 2020-21:-

  • Official Advertisement Date: 07.2020
  • Opening Date for Registration of Online Application Form: 08.2020
  • Last Date for Submission of Online Application Form: 27.09.2020
  • Last Date for Submission of Online Application Form for Remote Areas: 03.10.2020
  • Hall Ticket/ Admit Card Availability Dates: 01-02 weeks prior exam date
  • Date for PST/ PET Examination: Announced Later
  • Date for Written Exam: Announced Later
  • Final Merit List Declaration Date: Announced Later

SSB Recruitment 2020-21, SSB Bharti 2020-21 Notification, 1522 Constable Tradesman Vacancies:

Candidates who are eligible here they can send Sashastra Seema Bal Recruitment 2020-21 application form by Online Mode. you must send your SSB Recruitment 2020-21 application at official website ssbrectt.gov.in before the last 27th September 2020.

Require Documents:

You must attach documents with application form those are-

  1. Qualification Certificates.
  2. Cast Certificates.
  3. Experience Certificate.
  4. Scanned photo
  5. Scanned signature

Application Fees:

Candidates who are interested here they have to apply Rs. 100/- for constable posts by using an online methods like credit card/debit card/Netbanking etc. You must be aware that the Application Fee is non-refundable.

Download SSB Constable (Tradesmen) Official Notification 2020 PDF

Apply SSB Constable Tradesman Online Application Form 2020

SSB Selection Process:

Candidates’ will be selected on the basis of the round will conduct by SSB. Sashastra Seema Bal will select a candidate on the basis of below-mentioned processes-

  • Written Test
  • Sports Trails/ Interview

Sashastra Seema Bal CT Tradesman Selection Process 2020

Selection Methodology: Here all those aspirants who apply will be recruited based on their overall performance in the following selection process:-

Physical Efficiency Test (PET):-

CATEGORYRACE (Kms)DURATION
MALE4.8 Kms24 minutes
FEMALE2.4 Kms18 minutes
NOTE: As the PET Exam is of qualifying in nature, so it will not carry any marks. No physical efficiency test (PET) will be held for CT (Ayah) Posts and Ex-Servicemen. However, candidates for CT (Ayah) Posts & Ex-S aspirants need to appear for PST, Written Exam, Skill Test, and Medical Exam.

Physical Standard Test (PST):-

POST NAMESCATEGORYMALEFEMALE
CT (Driver)Height170 cms
ChestMinimum 80 cms (Mini. Expansion = 05 cms)
CT (Laboratory Assistant & Veterinary)Height170 cms157 cms
ChestMinimum 80 cms (Mini. Expansion = 05 cms)
CT (Ayah)Height157 cms
Chest
CT (Remaining Tradesman Posts)Height167.50 cms157 cms
ChestMinimum 78 cms (Mini. Expansion = 05 cms)
NOTE: Weight of candidates should be proportionate to height and age as per medical standards. To check physical standard relaxation in height and chest for reserved categories, kindly refer to the official advt pdf.

Written Examination (Common Entrance Test for All Posts):-

TYPE OF EXAMSUBJECTSNUMBER OF QUES.MAXIMUM MARKSDURATION
Multiple Choice Objective Type QuestionsGeneral Knowledge100 Ques.100 Marks02 hours (120 minutes)
Mathematics
Reasoning
General English/ General Hindi
NOTE: The minimum qualifying percentage of marks in written exam for all posts will be 50% for General, EWS, OBC & Ex-servicemen while 45% for SC & ST categories.
  1. Documentation and Skill Test
  2. Detailed Medical Examination (DME)
  3. Review Medical Examination (RME)
  4. Final Selection: The recruitment authority will make a final selection list of contestants in order of merit in each category after completion of the Review Medical Examination.

>> SSB Admit Card 2020-21

>> SSB Constable Answer Key 2021

>> SSB Constable Exam Result & Cutoff 2021

Download SSB Admit Card 2020-21:

Participants will be able to download their SSB Admit Card 2020-21 by checking its official website. you will be able to Download your SSB Call letter before 20 days of the SSB Exam Date.

SSB Constable Result 2020-21:

All the candidates will able to check their results after the selection process will over, all candidates who appear for the exam can check their results from the official website.

Sashastra Seema Bal Jobs 2020-21

Guys if you are searching for Government Jobs then grab this opportunity. You have to chance to get 10th pass jobs, 12th pass jobs now. we have provided all information here if you want to get more details then you can communicate with us by given a comment box or you can connect with us at over official Facebook, twitter, or youtube page.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *