HSSC Recruitment 2020-21, Haryana SSC 1137 Naib Tehsildar, TGT & Other Vacancies Apply Online, hssc.gov.in

By | April 7, 2020

HSSC Recruitment 2020, Haryana SSC 1137 Vacancies Apply Online, hssc.gov.in HSSC 1137 HSSC Recruitment 2020-21Vacancies Notification 2020: Recently Haryana SSC released HSSC Recruitment 2020 Notification for hire people on 1137 Naib Tehsildar, TGT & Other Vacancies. The staff selection board of Haryana invited the candidates to enter their Latest govt. jobs directly. The HSSC published a notification on the official site www.hssc.gov.in inviting applications for the HSSC Recruitment 2020-2021. The Board has issued the notification mentioning the posts category wise and the last date is also provided i.e. 17th April 2020. The students should apply for the HSSC Vacancy for various posts. The students should start filling the online forms as the forms start from 27th March 2020.

Haryana SSC, HSSC Recruitment 2020 Details:

The posts are created by the HSSC and it is completely subjected to them.

Recruiter Name: Haryana Staff Service Commission.

Number of Total Posts: 1137.

Posts Description:

CategoryPost NameGen.BCABCBEWSSCTotal
01Election Naib Tehsildar0401010006
02Election Kanungo10030400421
03Work Supervisor6912110421117
04Auto Diesel Mechanic22060400739
05Carpenter260201010333
06Plumber04000004
07Telephone Operator06010100109
08Surveyor01000001
09Painter190301010327
10Mason220000123
11Mechanic AC / Ref.0501000107
12Lift Operator02000002
13Chargeman02000002
14Chargeman Electrical06010100210
15Electrician621812023115
16Machine Tool Operator0501000107
17Auto Electrician07010100211
18Chargeman Miscellaneous07010100211
19Storekeeper15000015
20Fitter Heavy Machine22060400739
21Supervisor07020100212
22Blacksmith0401000106
23Workshop Machinery Operator07020200314
24Chargeman Heavy Plant09020100214
25Inspector150503030632
26Section Officer02010100105
27Sub Station Generator Attendant010100002
28Electrician0201000104
29Junior Mechanic06010100210
30Account Clerk06010200211
31Store Keeper03000003
32Store Clerk040010001
33Assistant Seed Production Officer150503030531
34Account Assistant010000102
35Senior Mechanic02000002
36Marketing Assistant01001010104
37TGT Punjabi7229203619176
38Turner Instructor391510121739
39Fitter Instructor6423161229144
40Carpenter Instructor060301010314
41Pharmacist05040110525
42Laboratory Technician09040501028

Dates to be remembered:

The people applying for the job must remember and keep in mind these dates:

  • Application form starts: 27th March 2020.
  • Application forms ends: 17th April 2020.
  • Application fee submission last date: 22nd April 2020.
  • Exam Date: Update Soon.
  • Admit Card Release date: Update Soon.

Age Limit:

The applicants applying for the job must fall into the age group required. The age group mentioned in the notification is 17 years to 42 years. Which means that applicant must not be younger than 18 years at the time of application and must not be elder than 42 years at the time of application.

  • Heavy Vehicle Driver: 18 to 42 years
  • Constable: 17 to 42 years

The relaxation in age will be provided to the backward class candidates.

  • The relaxation in age for PHC General Candidates is up to 10 years whereas relaxation for SCs and BCs candidates is 15 years.
  • The relaxation in age for the Ex-Serviceman is 3 years.
  • Unmarried, divorced and separated women will be given relaxation in age equal to 5 years.

Qualification Details:

Candidate should passed their degree and ITI diploma from recognized board/institute/University. You can check more about Post Qualification by check its official notification.

HSSC Recruitment 2020-21, 1137 Naib Tehsildar, TGT Vacancies Online Application form:

The candidates applying for the job must remember that all the applicants applying for the job will not be called for the interview only selected candidates will be called for the interview. The selection can be done by holding exam. The commission’s decision will be final and no argument will be done on that note.

  • To apply online first read the official notification carefully and then start filling the form for HSSC Recruitment 2020-21 posts.
  • You can Start filling your application form by clicking on the below available link Apply online or you can Read official notification by click on below available link.
  • Complete the form  with filling all require details.
  • Take a review of your completed filled application form and then submit the form.
  • After completing the form a registration no. and password will be generated. Note the id and password for the future reference.
  • Now you have filled the form completely. Now take the printout of the challan.

Get Official Notification – Click Here

Apply Online – Click Here

Application Fee Details:

Post-No. (as mentioned in the above table) Application fee

  • General category (Male and Female): 100/-.
  • General category (Female and candidates from Haryana State): 50/-
  • SC/SBC/BC/EBPG category from Haryana (Male): 25/-

Selection Procedure: The selection of the candidate will be decided on the basis of written examination and that will be followed by a personal interview.

Haryana Staff Selection Commission Vacancy 2020-21:

People going to apply for HSSC Recruitment 2020 they must aware about that online mode last date is 17th April 2020. We have given all the details in this article. Still, if anyone has any kind of query then you can leave a message in the comment section as below. You can get latest updates about all current and upcoming jobs from here by connecting with us at Facebook, twitter, YouTube or you can subscribe us.

5 thoughts on “HSSC Recruitment 2020-21, Haryana SSC 1137 Naib Tehsildar, TGT & Other Vacancies Apply Online, hssc.gov.in

    1. admin Post author

      Hello

      Clerk Exam date not announced yet. it may be conduct after 2 Months.

      Reply
    1. admin Post author

      Senior Secondary (12th pass) candidates can apply for forester.

      Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *