AVVNL Recruitment 2020-21, Ajmer Vidhyut Nigam 18885 AEN, JEN, Jr. Chemist, IA Posts – Apply Online Start Soon

By | September 19, 2020

AVVNL Vacancies 2020-21: Ajmer Vidhyut Vitran Nigam Limited has been released AVVNL Recruitment 2020 notification for 18885 Vacancies of Technical (AEN, JEN, Jr. Chemist, IA, Personnel officer, Accountant) and Non-Technical Vacancies. All the eligible and interested candidates will be able to apply in an online mode through the official website www.avvnl.com from start date Update Soon to till the last date. This is a good opportunity for the candidates who are seeking Latest Technical Govt jobs 2020-21. We are giving here more information like qualification requirement how to Apply for AVVNL online recruitment 2020 etc. below

Ajmer Vidhyut Vitran Nigam Limited is a Govt undertaking body. This boy is mainly involved in the business of distribution of electricity to the 11 districts of the state. The operation of the organization is very vast. Every year it also releases the notification for filling vacancies and this time also it releases recruitment notification for technical helper post.

AVVNL Recruitment 2020-21 details:

Name of organization: Ajmer Vidhyut Vitran Nigam Limited

AVVNL Recruitment 2020

Name of organization:  Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited

The total number of post: 18885

Number of posts: 

PostTotalTSPNon TSP
Engineering Cadre
JEN (E&M)1050205845
JEN (Civil)22319
Assistant Programmer918
Information Assistant21534181
Total12962431053
Ministerial Cadre
ASSTT. Personnel officer15312
Administative officer15312
Addl. Administrative officer42735
ASSTT. Administrative Officer20036164
Commercial Assistant -I/Sr. Assistant783151632
Commercial Assistant -II/Jr. Assistant1175217958
Addl. Private Secretary12012
Personal Assistant15114
Stenographer20218
Jr. Legal Officer/Legal Assistant16313
Statistician1239
Stat. Assistant20317
Computer25322
Pro101
Asstt. Accounts officer-I75966
Asstt. Accounts Officer-II30054246
Junior Accountant34446298
Total30705412529
Class IV Employees
Class IV/Peon60099501
Total60099501
Technical Workmen
SSA-I1001684
SSA-II20042158
SSA-III858164694
Electrician-I50941
Electrician-II20042158
Lineman-I14638408
Lineman-II500110390
Technical Helper729713965901
Helper-I17153691346
Helper-II700152548
Meter Inspector-I25619
Meter Inspector-II781068
Meter Reader22335188
MTR-I18117
MTR-II30426
MTR-III511041
CCA-III14123061106
Engineer/Technical Supervisor28053227
Vehical Driver36630
Total13919276911150
Total18885365215233

Job Category: State Govt Job

Age limit: candidate age must be between 21 years to 37 years. Age relaxation is as follow:

  1. SC/ST/BC/SBC Category: 5 years.
  2. Women from Gen. Category: 5 years.
  3. Women from SC/ST/BC/SBC Category: 10 years.
  4. Disability (PH) from Gen: 10 years.
  5. Disability (PH) from BC: 13 years.
  6. Disability (PH) from SBC: 15 years.

Education Qualification:

Candidates interested here they should be  Followings As per Posts:

Assistant Engineer Vacancy:

Sr. No.Name of Post Qualification
1Electrical4 year Engineer Degree with minimum 60% (40% for SC/ST/PWD(PH) and Nigam’s in Service Employee) in in 50% Marks Electrical /Electrical & Electronics/Electrical, Instrumentation & Control/ Power Systems & High Voltage/ Power Electronics/ Power Engineering or Equivalent Course.
2Civil4-year Engineer Degree with minimum 60% (40% for SC/ST/PWD(PH) in 50% Marks in Structural/ Civil Construction/Civil Engineering or Equivalent Course.
3Mechanical4 year Engineer Degree with minimum 60% (40% for SC/ST/PWD(PH) in 50% Marks in Mechanical/ Production/ Industrial Engineering /Production & Industrial/ Thermal/ Mechanical & Automation/ Power Engineering or Equivalent Course.
4Information Technology2 years of PG Degree Course with with minimum 60% (40% for SC/ST/PWD(PH) in Computer Application/ Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Electronics & Communications Engineering or Equivalent

Or

4 year Engineer Degree with minimum 60% (40% for SC/ST/PWD(PH) in 50% Marks in computer science/ Information Technology/ Electronics & Communication Engineering or Equivalent.

Junior Engineer Vacancy:

Sr. No.Name of Post Qualification
1Electrical4 year Engineer Degree in Electrical /Electrical & Electronics/Electrical, Instrumentation & Control/ Power Systems & High Voltage/ Power Electronics/ Power Engineering or Equivalent Course.
2Civil4 year Engineer Degree in Structural/ Civil Construction/Civil Engineering or Equivalent Course.
3Contral & Instrumentation/ Communication4 year Engineer Degree in Electronics/ Electronics & Tele- Communication/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Power/ Power Electronics/ Electrical & Electronics/ Electronics & Instrumentation/ Instrumentation & Controls or Equivalent Course.
4Fire & Safety4 year Engineer Degree in Fire Fighting/ Industrial Safety Engineering

Or

Mechanical/Electrical/Production Engineering with full time diploma in Industrial Safety.

Junior Chemist:

2 Years PG Degree in chemistry

or

4 years of engineering degree in Chemical Engineering.

Information Assistant:

Graduation in Computer Science/ Computer Engineering/ Computer Applications/ Computer Science & Engineering or Electronics & Communication or Information Technology or Equivalent.

or

Full post polytechnic diploma in Computer Application or 3 Years Diploma in Computer Science & Engineering/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology or Equivalent.

or

Graduate with Diploma in Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology or Equivalent.

or

Graduate with “O” or Higher Level Certificate course

or

Graduate with COPA/DPCS Certificate

AND

Speed of 20 Words per Minute Typing in Hindi and English Both.

Note: A Part from the above requisite qualification(s), Candidates must possess a working knowledge of Hindi Written in Devnagri script and knowledge of Rajasthani Culture.

>> Rajasthan Bijli Vibhag JEN, AEN, IA, Jr. Chemist Syllabus 2020

Dates to Be Remembered:

  • Online commencement from: Start Soon.
  • Last date for apply: Update Soon

How to Apply to AVVNL Recruitment 2020-21 | 18885 Technical, Non-Technical Vacancies Apply Online

All the candidates who full fill the eligibility criteria and are interested in the recruitment can apply in an online mode by official website till the last date. Apply to AVVNL Recruitment 2021, candidates need to read the official notification carefully before apply. We are giving some steps that you may follow while apply.

Mode: Application will be accepted through only online Mode.

You can refer the website to apply online :

www.energy.rajasthan.gov.in

Before Applying online, Every Candidates should ensue that:-

Not More than one application should be submitted by any candidate, In case of Multiple Applications, only the Latest valid application will be retained and the application fee/intimation paid for the other multiple registration will stand forfeited.

However, a candidate can apply for two or more posts, provided that he cannot apply for one post in more than one company.

You must have the following Before Apply:

  • Choose where you want to apply for the power company.
  • Ready with a scanned copy of your passport photograph and signature.
  • You must have a valid email id and mobile number.

The process to apply online:

  • First, choose your power company where you want to apply.
  • Now Click on NEW Registration. Complete your registration with entering details like Name, Contact details, and Email Id.
  • After that, your provisional Registration number and password will be displayed on the screen and you will also get registration number and password on your mail id and mobile number.
  • You can proceed with details by use button Save and NEXT.
  • Completely submit your online application by click on Final Submit Button.
  • You must validate details before the final submit.
  • After verifying your details and click on the final submit button. Now you can proceed for the payment process.
  • Click on the submit button.

Apply Online – (Link Working on Mobile)

Notification for 18885 Vacancies

Application fee:

The application fee will be as follow:

Sr. No.CategoryFee
1.UR (Gen) if the annual income of the family is more than 2.5 lac850/-
2.UR (Gen) if the annual income of the family is less than 2.5 lac and for ST/SC/BC/MBC/PWD550/-

Candidates can submit the application fee via online mode like using Debit Card / Credit Card/ Net Banking.

Important Links:

Official Website: www.avvnl.com

>> Click Here – AVVNL Recruitment Exam Syllabus 2021

Selection Procedure: The selection of the candidate will be on the basis of the interview.

Exam Centers

S. No.StateCity
1RajasthanAbu Road
2RajasthanAjmer
3RajasthanAlwar
4RajasthanBikaner
5RajasthanJaipur
6RajasthanJodhpur
7RajasthanKota
8RajasthanSikar
9RajasthanSriuganganagar
10RajasthanUpdaipur
11Delhi NCRDelhi
12Delhi NCRFaridabad
13Delhi NCRGhaziabad
14Delhi NCRNoida & Gr. Noida
15Delhi NCRGurgaon
16HaryanaHisar
17HaryanaSonipat
18PunjabBhatinda
19PunjabSangrur
20GujaratAhmedabad
21GujaratAnand
22GujaratGandhinagar
23GujaratMehsana
24GujaratRajkot
25GujaratVadodara
26MaharashtraAmaravati
27MaharashtraAurangabad
28MaharashtraJalgaon
29MaharashtraMumbai/Thane/Navi Mumbai
30MaharashtraNagpur
31MaharashtraNashik
32MaharashtraPune
33Madhya PradeshBhopal
34Madhya PradeshGwalior
35Madhya PradeshIndore
36Madhya PradeshSagar
37Madhya PradeshUjjain

Related Links

Sr. No.VVNL NameApply Online Link
1JVVNLApply Here
2JDVVNLApply Here
3AVVNLApply Here
4RVUNLApply Here
5RVPNLApply Here

AVVNL Recruitment 2021

All the candidates who are willing to apply for AVVNL Vacancies 2021 able to apply through the official website the latest by the last date. We have given all the information regarding recruitment advertisement, still if anyone faces an issue for AVVNL Recruitment Online Apply 2020, we can comment in the given box. We will be reverting back to you in an immediate manner. All the best and stay tuned with us

8 thoughts on “AVVNL Recruitment 2020-21, Ajmer Vidhyut Nigam 18885 AEN, JEN, Jr. Chemist, IA Posts – Apply Online Start Soon

  1. admin Post author

    please contact to department by using helpline number….Help Line Number :- 9414056655

  2. Shubham Agarwal

    Dear sir, I have submitted form for account officer.
    As the form concern there is a mistake during filling.
    The gender is auto selected as “female” and i could not noticed such error during form filing.
    Kindly suggest me what can I do now.
    This selection is not by me it is taken automatically by system.

  3. admin Post author

    there have no clarification about number of negative marking but it may 1/4th part of number.

  4. NIKHIL Maheshwari

    What’s is the criteria of negative marking

  5. avishi sharma

    Sir mene sign blue pen se kr diye
    Koi solution h kya pls bolo

  6. gajendra damor

    dear sir kya diploma electrical wale j.en ka from bhar sakt h

Comments are closed.