UGC NET Result 2017, cbsenet.nic.in, Check January Exam Score, Cutoff Marks – Released Today

By | May 29, 2017

UGC NET January 2017 Result: The Central Board of Secondary Education declared UGC NET Result 2017 on 29th May 2017 . All those students who appeared in UGC NET Exam 2017 on Date 22nd January 2017 are here by informed that they will be able to check their result through official website www.cbsenet.nic.in.  The UGC NET Result 2017National Eligibility Test is a qualifying examination for the post of Jr. Research Fellow and Assistant Professor. It is conducted by University Grant Commission. All the process has been completed and a huge number of candidates appeared for it. Now they are eagerly waiting for their result, which will be declared soon. We are giving more of the relevant information about the result declaration like how to check CBSE UGC NET result 2017.

The University Grant Commission is set up by Union Government of India. Headquarter is at Delhi and other centers are at Bhpal, Bangalore, Pune, Guwahati, Hyderabad and Kolkata. The key functions of this organization is to provide coordination assessment and alimentary of standard in the higher educations. Recently in the month of July it had conduct UGC NET exam 2017 for which it will soon declare result.

UGC NET Result 2017, Check UGC NET January 2017 Results Online: declared on 29th May

All those candidates who appeared in the exam are informed here, that they can check their UGC NET Result 2017 from official website. For this purpose we are providing some of the steps that you may follow while applying

  1. Firstly visit official website
  2. Search for the link related to the result declaration
  3. Click on the link and you will be redirected to a new page
  4. Fill up the entries as required like roll number, date of birth etc.
  5. When you will submit the details your result will be shown on the screen
  6. Download it and take hard copy of it

Latest News:

News release in india.com that a most awaited CBSE UGC NET Result 2017 released on 29th May 2017. candidates who were appeared in the exam they will able to check their result by checking official website cbseresults.nic.in. in this UGC NET January Exam near about 7.94 lakh students has been appeared in the exam. CBSE will release your result in upcoming days so you must be ready for you UGC NET January 2017. Wish you All the Very Best to You.

These are the steps to download UGC NET Score Card 2017.

>> Check UGC NET January Exam Result/Score Card <<

Available , Check Now 

CBSE UGC NET January 2017 Result

CBSE UGC NET Result Date 2017

Minimum marks required to the pass the exam:

PaperFor GeneralOBC (Non Creamy), PWD,ST,SC
Paper I40 (40%)35 (35%)
Paper II40 (40%)35 (35%)
Paper III75 (50%)60 (40%)

 All those students are ones again informed that CBSE will soon declare UGC NET Result 2017. We have given all the details about result declaration, still if any one faces an issue while getting CBSE UGC NET January Result 2017 can comment in the given box. We will provide our immediate help. All the best and stay tuned with us as we will update new information as soon as we get.

 UGC NET Cutoff Marks 2017:

Candidates who were appeared in the UGC NET exam they can check their Expected UGC NET Cutoff Marks by checking below data:

Subject of UGC NET ExaminationExpected Cutoff for NET January 2017
SubjectFromTo
ECONOMICS65.6166768.11667
POLITICAL SCIENCE63.9033366.40333
PHILOSOPHY67.3333369.83333
PSYCHOLOGY67.9033370.40333
ELECTRONIC SCIENCE64.4766766.97667
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE62.1933364.69333
INTERNATION AND AREA STUDIES67.7166770.21667
PRAKRIT70.7633373.26333
HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIES68.6666771.16667
TOURISM ADMINISTRATION & MANAGEMENT63.1433365.64333
BODO65.0466767.54667
SOCIOLOGY68.0933370.59333
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION67.9033370.40333
POPULATION STUDIES67.9033370.40333
MUSIC61.6166764.11667
MANAGEMENT64.0966766.59667
MAITHILI77.4379.93
BENGALI66.3868.88
HINDI68.8566771.35667
KANNADA69.0466771.54667
PERFORMING ARTDANCE/ DRAMA/THEATRE66.1933368.69333
MUSEOLOGY & CONSERVATION64.6767.17
ARCHAEOLOGY69.8066772.30667
CRIMINOLOGY7072.5
TRIBAL & REGIONAL LANGUAGE64.8566767.35667
TELUGU66.3868.88
URDU62.3864.88
ARABIC68.8566771.35667
ENGLISH67.1433369.64333
LINGUISTICS66.7633369.26333
CHINESE67.9066770.40667
DOGRI70.5773.07
MANIPURI57.6260.12
ASSAMESE62.9533365.45333
GUJARATI65.6268.12
MARATHI56.6633359.16333
FRENCH70.3833372.88333
SPANISH68.4766770.97667
RUSSIAN73.0466775.54667
PERSIAN68.8533371.35333
RAJASTHANI68.6666771.16667
GERMAN70.1972.69
JAPANESE64.0966766.59667
ADULT EDUCATION/CONTINUING EDU./ANDRAGOGY /NON FORMAL EDUCATION75.3366777.83667
PHYSICAL EDUCATION66.5733369.07333
ARAB CULTURE & ISLAMIC STUDIES72.4766774.97667
INDIAN CULTURE72.0933374.59333
LABOUR WELFARE/PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT / INDUSTRIAL RELATION65.8133368.31333
LAW64.4766766.97667
LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE63.5233366.02333
BUDDHIST, JAINA, GANDHIAN & PEACE STUDIES71.1473.64
COMPARATIVE STUDY OF RELIGIONS6668.5
MASS COMMUNICATION & JOURNALISM64.2833366.78333
FOLK LITERATURE68.2866770.78667
COMPARATIVE LITERATURE63.9033366.40333
SANSKRIT TRADITIONAL SUBJECTS62.7633365.26333
WOMEN STUDIES66.7669.26
VISUAL ART60.8566763.35667
GEOGRAPHY65.2366767.73667
SOCIAL MEDICINE & COMMUNITY HEALTH66.5769.07
FORENSIC SCIENCE66.9533369.45333
PALI75.1433377.64333
KASHMIRI59.1433361.64333
KONKANI52.4766754.97667
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND APPLICATION65.8168.31
MALAYALAM64.2866766.78667
ORIYA70.9533373.45333
PUNJABI61.6166764.11667
SANSKRIT68.8566771.35667
TAMIL64.2866766.78667
HISTORY64.0933366.59333
ANTHROPOLOGY66.9533369.45333
COMMERCE63.1433365.64333
EDUCATION65.8168.31
SOCIAL WORK63.9066766.40667
DEFENCE AND STRATAGIC STUDIES69.0466771.54667

We have updated UGC NET Cutoff Marks on previous years Statics. So you can guess about your Selection in Exam by these data. Actual Data Cutoff Marks after declaration of result.

UGC NET Result 2017:

Candidates who were appeared in UGC NET Exam 2017 they can check their UGC NET Result 2017 soon on 15th April 2017 at cbse official website cbsenet.nic.in. You can check more updates for CBSE UGC NET Exam from here. You can connect with us at Facebook, Google+, Youtube etc for more updates.

5 thoughts on “UGC NET Result 2017, cbsenet.nic.in, Check January Exam Score, Cutoff Marks – Released Today

    1. admin Post author

      result may release soon. it is expected to declare before 31st. keep connecting with us.

      Reply
  1. Ron

    All websites provide guidance to how to chk results and steps to be followed , but no info on when the results shall be out!!!

    Reply
    1. admin Post author

      ugc net result will be declared soon. But there no proper announcement of fix date. if we get any details then we will provide updates here.

      Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *