North Central Railway Recruitment 2017. NCR 413 Trade Apprentice Posts Notification

By | December 28, 2016

North Central Railway Recruitment 2017: Jobs in Railway has always fantasied the job seekers in all forms. Once again it is here to do so. The NCR Board has decided to recruit newcomers in the system. The NCR Board has issued an important notification saying 413 Vacancies for Welder, Mechanic, Painter, Fitter and Electrician posts.

North Central Railway Recruitment 2015The aspirants of the job can apply for this golden chance now. The mode of application decided by the Board is of Offline application. One interested in the job can apply for it via offline mode of application. Candidates applying for the job can send their applications with the correct information and adequate documents before the last date 29th Dec. You can also download the official notification from ncr.indianrailways.gov.in.  

NCR Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2015:

This job is basically a Central govt. job related to the Indian Railways. The headquarters is located at Allahbad, Uttar Pradesh.

There are different posts in different sectors as-

 Post NameTotal PostUROBCSCST
Fitter19598532915
Machinist1709040301
Electrician1709040301
Welder10251281508
Painter3216090502
Mechanic1910050301
Crane Operator402010100
Programming Assist.201010000
Rail Spring Karkhana.2513060402

Important Dates:

  • Date of Notification: 6-11-15.
  • Last Date of application: 29th Dec. 2015.

Eligibility Criteria Details:

Qualification: The qualification demand for the job is intermediate with 10+2 pattern. The applicant should have passed Class 10 with minimum 50% marks under the 10+2 pattern. The candidate should also have in ITI certificate from any well-known and certified institution.

Age Limitation: The Age limit required for the job is 15 to 24 years i.e. the applicant should not be less than 15 years of age on 31-12-15 and the not more than 24 years on 31-12-15. Relaxation in age limit for reserved classes is as 5 years relaxation for SC/ST, 3 years relaxation for OBC and 10 years relaxation for physically handicapped candidates as per rules.

How to apply for North Central Railway Recruitment 2017, Trade Apprentice Posts:

The mode of application invited by the NCR Board is decided as offline. So all the candidates are requested to send their applications with the documents to the Board via offline medium.You can apply for the post by filling the form advised in the official notification. The notification link is provided below.

The candidates can post their application forms in the advised format of the form by affixing the latest passport size photograph on it and another copy of the photo on the call letter which should be attested by a Gazette Officer along with the attested documents, Certificates, Id proofs, a self addressed envelope of size 11’*5’ and envelope must be pasted with minimum registered postage stamp of Rs.27.

The application should be send via normal post service.

The address is provided below:

Officer of the Chief Workshop Manager(personnel branch/ Recruitment Section)

Wagon Repair Workshop,

North Central Railway,

Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh

Pin Code- 284003

Application Charge: There are no special charges or fee for the application.

Official Notification

People eligible here and going to fill application form for North Central Railway Recruitment 2015, they must check their all detail application form and documents. It may be rejected due to any little mistake.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *